442 Hawthorne logo




EVERY GAME.
EVERY DAY.

Love soccer? There's no better place in Portland to catch a game, and we play every one on huge HD TVs. Couple that with our killer beer selection and amazing food (not to mention a great atmosphere) and you'd be crazy to go anywhere else.

You can take a look at our upcoming game schedule below. If there's ever a game you'd like to see that isn't on the schedule, feel free to give us a call or shoot us an email and we'll make every effort to get it for you.


Friday June 23rd
11:45am Serbia U21 vs Spain U21 (Live) (U21 Euro's)
2:00pm Botafogo vs Vasco da Gama
4:00pm Minnesota United vs Portland Timbers
5:00pm Toronto FC vs New England (Live)
6:00pm Houston Dynamom vs FC Dallas (Live)
MORE
6:00pm Russia vs Portugal
7:00pm Rangers @ Yankees (Live) (MLB)
9:00pm Flamengo vs Chapecoense
Ladies Night. $1 off food and drinks for the ladies all day long.

LESS


Saturday June 24th
Opening @ 8:00am
8:00am Mexico vs Russia (Live) (Confederation Cup)
8:00am New Zealand vs Portugal (Live) (Confederation Cup)
10:30am New York Redbull vs New York City (Live)
11:45am Italy U21 vs Germany U21 (Live) (U21 Euro's)
MORE
12:00pm Getafe vs Tenerife (Live)
12:30pm Orlando Pride vs Houston Dash (Live)
2:00pm Penarol vs Plaza Colonia (Live)
2:00pm Mexico vs Russia
2:00pm New Zealand vs Portugal
4:00pm Atlanta United vs Colorado Rapids (Live)
4:00pm Philadelphia Union vs DC United (Live)
4:00pm **Washington Spirit vs Portland Thorns** (Live)
4:30pm Columbus Crew vs Montreal Impact (Live)
5:00pm Minnesota United vs Vancouver Whitecaps (Live)
5:30pm Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC (Live)
7:00pm *Portland Timbers 2 vs Reno 1868* (Live)
7:30pm LA Galaxy vs Sporting KC (Live)
7:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake (Live)
9:00pm Mexico vs Russia
10:00pm Getafe vs Tenerife

LESS


Sunday June 25th
Opening @ 8:00am
8:00am Germany vs Cameroon (Live) (Confederation Cup)
8:00am Chile vs Australia (Live) (Confederation Cup)
12:00pm Sao Paulo vs Fluminense (Live)
2:00pm New York Redbull vs New York City
MORE
2:00pm Nacional vs Juventud (Live)
2:00pm Germany vs Cameroon
4:00pm Chile vs Australia
4:00pm Carabobo vs Caracas (Live)
6:00pm Chile vs Australia
7:30pm **Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders** (Live)

LESS


-->



EVERY GAME. EVERY DAY.


Love soccer? There's no better place in Portland to catch a game, and we play every one on huge HD TVs. Couple that with our killer beer selection and amazing food (not to mention a great atmosphere) and you'd be crazy to go anywhere else.

You can take a look at our upcoming game schedule below. If there's ever a game you'd like to see that isn't on the schedule, feel free to give us a call or shoot us an email and we'll make every effort to get it for you.


Friday June 23rd
11:45am Serbia U21 vs Spain U21 (Live) (U21 Euro's)
2:00pm Botafogo vs Vasco da Gama
4:00pm Minnesota United vs Portland Timbers
5:00pm Toronto FC vs New England (Live)
6:00pm Houston Dynamom vs FC Dallas (Live)
MORE
6:00pm Russia vs Portugal
7:00pm Rangers @ Yankees (Live) (MLB)
9:00pm Flamengo vs Chapecoense
Ladies Night. $1 off food and drinks for the ladies all day long.

LESS


Saturday June 24th<
Opening @ 8:00am
8:00am Mexico vs Russia (Live) (Confederation Cup)
8:00am New Zealand vs Portugal (Live) (Confederation Cup)
10:30am New York Redbull vs New York City (Live)
11:45am Italy U21 vs Germany U21 (Live) (U21 Euro's)
MORE
12:00pm Getafe vs Tenerife (Live)
12:30pm Orlando Pride vs Houston Dash (Live)
2:00pm Penarol vs Plaza Colonia (Live)
2:00pm Mexico vs Russia
2:00pm New Zealand vs Portugal
4:00pm Atlanta United vs Colorado Rapids (Live)
4:00pm Philadelphia Union vs DC United (Live)
4:00pm **Washington Spirit vs Portland Thorns** (Live)
4:30pm Columbus Crew vs Montreal Impact (Live)
5:00pm Minnesota United vs Vancouver Whitecaps (Live)
5:30pm Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC (Live)
7:00pm *Portland Timbers 2 vs Reno 1868* (Live)
7:30pm LA Galaxy vs Sporting KC (Live)
7:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake (Live)
9:00pm Mexico vs Russia
10:00pm Getafe vs Tenerife

LESS


Sunday June 25th
Opening @ 8:00am
8:00am Germany vs Cameroon (Live) (Confederation Cup)
8:00am Chile vs Australia (Live) (Confederation Cup)
12:00pm Sao Paulo vs Fluminense (Live)
2:00pm New York Redbull vs New York City
MORE
2:00pm Nacional vs Juventud (Live)
2:00pm Germany vs Cameroon
4:00pm Chile vs Australia
4:00pm Carabobo vs Caracas (Live)
6:00pm Chile vs Australia
7:30pm **Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders** (Live)

LESS


-->



EVERY GAME. EVERY DAY.


Love soccer? There's no better place in Portland to catch a game, and we play every one on huge HD TVs. Couple that with our killer beer selection and amazing food (not to mention a great atmosphere) and you'd be crazy to go anywhere else.

You can take a look at our upcoming game schedule below. If there's ever a game you'd like to see that isn't on the schedule, feel free to give us a call or shoot us an email and we'll make every effort to get it for you.


Friday June 23rd
11:45am Serbia U21 vs Spain U21 (Live) (U21 Euro's)
2:00pm Botafogo vs Vasco da Gama
4:00pm Minnesota United vs Portland Timbers
5:00pm Toronto FC vs New England (Live)
6:00pm Houston Dynamom vs FC Dallas (Live)
MORE
6:00pm Russia vs Portugal
7:00pm Rangers @ Yankees (Live) (MLB)
9:00pm Flamengo vs Chapecoense
Ladies Night. $1 off food and drinks for the ladies all day long.

LESS


Saturday June 24th
Opening @ 8:00am
8:00am Mexico vs Russia (Live) (Confederation Cup)
8:00am New Zealand vs Portugal (Live) (Confederation Cup)
10:30am New York Redbull vs New York City (Live)
11:45am Italy U21 vs Germany U21 (Live) (U21 Euro's)
MORE
12:00pm Getafe vs Tenerife (Live)
12:30pm Orlando Pride vs Houston Dash (Live)
2:00pm Penarol vs Plaza Colonia (Live)
2:00pm Mexico vs Russia
2:00pm New Zealand vs Portugal
4:00pm Atlanta United vs Colorado Rapids (Live)
4:00pm Philadelphia Union vs DC United (Live)
4:00pm **Washington Spirit vs Portland Thorns** (Live)
4:30pm Columbus Crew vs Montreal Impact (Live)
5:00pm Minnesota United vs Vancouver Whitecaps (Live)
5:30pm Chicago Fire vs Orlando City SC (Live)
7:00pm *Portland Timbers 2 vs Reno 1868* (Live)
7:30pm LA Galaxy vs Sporting KC (Live)
7:30pm SJ Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake (Live)
9:00pm Mexico vs Russia
10:00pm Getafe vs Tenerife

LESS


Sunday June 25th
Opening @ 8:00am
8:00am Germany vs Cameroon (Live) (Confederation Cup)
8:00am Chile vs Australia (Live) (Confederation Cup)
12:00pm Sao Paulo vs Fluminense (Live)
2:00pm New York Redbull vs New York City
MORE
2:00pm Nacional vs Juventud (Live)
2:00pm Germany vs Cameroon
4:00pm Chile vs Australia
4:00pm Carabobo vs Caracas (Live)
6:00pm Chile vs Australia
7:30pm **Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders** (Live)

LESS


-->


© 2016 442 Soccer Bar. All Rights Reserved.